BIReady Australia Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the BIReady Australia (BIReady) website, found at www.biready.com.au. The BIReady Australia is owned and operated by BIReady Pty Ltd. BIReady is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BIReady is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Collection of your personal information There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some information and future BIReady customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. Sharing of your personal information We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BIReady takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. Use of your personal information For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. The BIReady website uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. Changes to this Privacy Policy BIReady reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. Accessing Your Personal Information You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. BIReady reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. Contacting us BIReady welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: 02 8880 5111 Post: Attn: Privacy Policy BIReady Pty Ltd 143 Aiken Road West Pennant Hills NSW 2125 Australia mail: info@biready.com.au
BIReady Australia BIReady Pty Ltd 143 Aiken Road, West Pennant Hills NSW 2125 Australia Email info@biready.com.au  Telephone +61 (0)2 8880 5111 www.biready.com.au ABN : 57 167 132 112

Follow Us

At BIReady Australia, we provide our customers with best-of-breed Information Management solutions. As such, our solutions and services offer advanced expertise in Data Warehouse Automation, Data Quality, Textual Analysis and Business Intelligence. Our experience extends across Healthcare, Finance and Retail.
Call us now! 02 8880 5111
BIReady Australia BIReady Pty Ltd 143 Aiken Road, West Pennant Hills NSW 2125 Australia Email info@biready.com.au  Telephone +61 (0)2 8880 5111 www.biready.com.au ABN : 57 167 132 112

Follow Us

BIReady Australia Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the BIReady Australia (BIReady) website, found at www.biready.com.au. The BIReady Australia is owned and operated by BIReady Pty Ltd. BIReady is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BIReady is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Collection of your personal information There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some information and future BIReady customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. Sharing of your personal information We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BIReady takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. Use of your personal information For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. The BIReady website uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. Changes to this Privacy Policy BIReady reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. Accessing Your Personal Information You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. BIReady reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. Contacting us BIReady welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: 02 8880 5111 Post: Attn: Privacy Policy BIReady Pty Ltd 143 Aiken Road West Pennant Hills NSW 2125 Australia mail: info@biready.com.au